Card Module 1000BaseT-1000BaseSX/LX LC

Fibersystem Card Module 1000BaseT-1000BaseSX/LX LC converts 1000Mbps copper link (RJ45 connector) to 1000Mbps fiber optic link (LC connector). It allows distances up to 2 km. Fibersystems rack series is designed to provide a flexible manageable system for cardmodules. With its modular architecture and add-as-you-grow design it serves as the optimal platform  for small and large installations.

Description

  • Can be used in any 1000Mbit Ethernet application using fiber or copper connectivity
  • The fiber optic link allows distances up to 2 km.
  • Fiber optical link provides galvanic separation between networks
  • Fiber optical link provides protection against interference
  • Fiber optical link provides protection against electromagnetic eavesdropping
  • All data will be transparently forwarded

Datasheet

Datasheet Rack 50-502 Series Rev J