HDBaseT Projector (TEMPEST/EMSEC/RÖS)

Fibersystem HDBaseT™ Projector is based on Sony VPL-FHZ57, the world’s first 3LCD laser projector, delivering game-changing performance and reliability in mission-critical installation applications. 4000 lumen brightness and laser light source rated for 20,000 hours operating life – far longer than the lamp in traditional projectors. It offers distance of up to 80 kilometers between server and projector with minimal latency. (TEMPEST Level A/ EMSEC/ RÖS U1).

Description

  • TEMPEST Level A/ EMSEC/ RÖS U1
  • Resolution 1920 x 1200
  • Fiber optic links to all peripherals
  • Original remote control
  • Quiet
  • Fiber optic HDBaseT link up to 80km

Technical Data

Video projector

  • Contrast ratio: 8,000:1
  • Light output: High 4000 lm, Standard 3000 lm
  • Effective picture elements: 6,912,000 pixels
  • Light source life: 20,000 h
  • Display resolution: 1080p / 720p / 480p

Fiber optic links

  • Interface: HDBaseT
  • Optional interfaces: DVI and HDBaseT/DVI.
  • Optical Fiber: Multi mode: 2 x 62.5/125 . (Option Single Mode, 2×9/125μm). LC-connectors.
  • 850nm MM: 1 – 120m
  • Optional 1310nm MM: 1 – 300m
  • Optional SM: Up to 80km

Power Supply

  • 230VAC ±10%, 50−60Hz

Mechanical data and environment

  • Dimensions: Projector Height 390 mm, Width 134 mm, Depth 487 mm
  • Weight: Projector enclosure (5kg) with Sony VPL-FHZ55 (11kg) Total 16 kg

Environment

  • Operating temperature: 0-40°C, 20-80% RHD
  • Storage temperature: -10-60°C, 20-80% RHD

Datasheet

Datasheet Fibersystem-HDBaseT-Projector

Associated products