PC 21 Workstation 2xUSB SS1 (TEMPEST/RÖS)

The PC 21″ Workstation is a complete PC with Monitor. Motherboard, Hard Disk Drive, Blu-Ray/ DVD/ CD and Fiberlinks are built in to the aluminium chassi. As option a fiber optic DVI-video link is built in enabling dual display function. Either as secondary Monitor or video projector. (TEMPEST Level A/ EMSEC/ RÖS U1)

Product no: 60-00-6698 (M3193-202010) Category: Tags: , , , , ,

Description

  • No Compromising Emanations.(TEMPEST Level A/ EMSEC/ RÖS U1)
  • Approved for Swedish RÖS U1 applications
  • Approved for Tempest Level A
  • Fiber optic links for all communication. USB2.0, Serial/COM-ports, Ethernet, Sound, Dual Display etc
  • SS1-certified 2x USB2.0 Flash Drive usability
  • External mechanical switch for 100/1000Base
  • Removable Hard Disk Drive Cassette
  • High picture quality. EMC-shielded glass window with perfect visibility
  • Upgradable to the latest technologies and requirements
  • Quiet

Technical Data

Monitor

  • Monitor: size 21.3″ (inch) (Viewing area: 432mm x 324mm)
  • Monitor resolution: DVI, Max. 1600 x 1200pixels. 60Hz. 24 bit color.

Keyboard

  • Keyboard: 105 keys. Developed by Fibersystem.

Mouse

  • Mouse: Logitec, optical

Interfaces

  • Interfaces: 4xUSB2.0, Switchable 100BaseFX/1000BaseSX, COM1, DVI,TOSLINK
  • Optional Interfaces: 10BaseFL, USB2.0, Centronics parallel, RS232

Optical Fiber

  • Optical Fiber: Multi mode 2 x 62.5/125 . Connectors LC, SC and ST (TOSLINK/Sound – 1mm plastic optical fiber with HFBR-45xx connector)
  • Distance Range: 850nm Multi Mode: up to 400m

Power Supply

  • AC: 230VAC ±10%, 50−60 Ηz
  • AC-connector: IEC 320, 3-pin

Environmental

  • Operating Temperature Range: 0 to +50°C
  • Storage Temperature Range: -40 to +85°C
  • Relative Humidity Operating: 10 to 90%
  • Relative Humidity Storage: 5 to 95% non condensing

Dimensions and Weight

  • Physical Size: w/o Stand Height 386mm, Width 470mm, Depth 125mm
  • Weight with Stand: 20kg
  • Microtower Physical Size: Height 215mm, Width 192mm, Depth 300mm
  • Microtower Weight: 5-6kg depending on configuration

Datasheet

FS18154-Datasheet-PC 21-Workstation

Associated products