HDBaseT KVM Monitor 32” 4K (TEMPEST)

The Fibersystem HDBaseT™ Monitor KVM (Keyboard Video Mouse) allows secure, remote CPU location with extended range and sustained transfer rate using a HDBaseT technology over fiber communications link for ultra-high resolution video, audio, Ethernet, Controls and USB peripheral data. The solution offers distance of up to 80 kilometers between server and monitor with minimal latency. (TEMPEST Level A/ EMSEC/ RÖS U1).

 

Description

  • TEMPEST Level A/ EMSEC/ RÖS U1
  • Resolution: 4K (3840×2160 pixles)
  • No Compromising Emanations
  • HDBaseT Fiber Optical Link
  • Moves the information from the desk to a protected/ locked area
  • No Operation System installed on the Monitor

 

Technical Data

Screen

  • Size: 32 inch. (Viewing area: 405 (H), 710 (W) mm
  • Resolution: HDMI 4K (3840×2160 pixles) (16:9 aspect ratio)

HDBaseT Fiber Optical Links

  • Wavelength: 850nm/1300nm/1550nm. The fiber optic component is of type SFP, where “P” stands for “Pluggable”. The type of SFP is selectable to match the distance in the application
  • Fiber optical connector: LC
  • Optical system budget: Depends on type of SFP
  • Typical distance: In multimode fiber it is up to 300m. For single mode fiber depending on the selected type of SFP, the distance is up to 80 km

USB

  • USB support: HDBaseT USB 2.0
  • Connector: LC

TOSLINK

  • Audio Format: Supports all standard formats, such as Dolby Digital, DTS, Dolby TrueHD, DTS HD-Master Audio and more.
  • Connectors: Two (2)JIS F05 (JIS C5974-1993 F05), IN and OUT

Power Supply

  • AC: 100VAC-240VAC IEC 320 3-pin
  • AC-connector: IEC 320, 3 pin
  • Power consumption: Max 100 W

Environmental

  • Temperature range: Operating, +10 to +40 C C. Storage, 0 to +70 C
  • Relative humidity: Operating, 5 to 95 % . Storage, 5 to 95 % non condensing.

CE

  • Compliance: EN 61000-6-1, EN 61000-6-2, EN 61000-6-3, EN 61000-6-4, EN55022
  • Safety: EN 60950

Dimensions and Weight

  • Physical size: (with stand) 474(H), 745 (W), 241 (D) mm
  • Weight: (with stand) 20 kg

Datasheet

FS18135-Datasheet-HDBaseT-KVM-Monitor-32”-R1