HDBaseT KVM 24” (TEMPEST/EMSEC/RÖS)

Fibersystem HDBaseT™ Monitor KVM allows secure, remote CPU location with extended range and sustained transfer rate using a HDBaseT technology over fiber communications link for ultra-high resolution video, audio, Ethernet, Controls and USB peripheral data. The solution offers distance of up to 80 kilometers between server and monitor with minimal latency. (TEMPEST Level A/ EMSEC/ RÖS U1).

Description

  • TEMPEST Level A/ EMSEC/ RÖS U1
  • Resolution 1920 x 1200
  • No Compromising Emanations
  • HDBaseT Fiber Optical Link
  • Moves the information from the desk to a protected/ locked area
  • No Operation System installed on the Monitor

 

Technical Data

Screen

  • Size: 24.1 inch. (Viewing area: 518.4 x 324mm
  • Resolution: HDMI 1920 x 1200 (16:10 aspect ratio), 60Hz 24 bit color

HDBaseT Fiber Optical Links

  • Wavelength: 850nm/1300nm/1550nm. The fiber optic component is of type SFP, where “P” stands for “Pluggable”. The type of SFP is selectable to match the distance in the application
  • Fiber optical connector: LC
  • Optical system budget: Depends on type of SFP
  • Typical distance: In multimode fiber it is up to 300m. For single mode fiber depending on the selected type of SFP, the distance is up to 80 km

USB

  • USB support: USB 1.1/2.0
  • Connector: Type B

TOSLINK

  • Audio Format: Supports all standard formats, such as Dolby Digital, DTS, Dolby TrueHD, DTS HD-Master Audio and more.
  • Connectors: Two (2)JIS F05 (JIS C5974-1993 F05), IN and OUT

Power Supply

  • AC: 100VAC to 240VAC 47−440 Ηz
  • AC-connector: IEC 320, 3 pin
  • Power consumption: 25W

Environmental

  • Temperature range: Operating, +10 to +40 C C. Storage, 0 to +70 C
  • Relative humidity: Operating, 5 to 95 % . Storage, 5 to 95 % non condensing.

CE

  • Compliance: EN 61000-6-1, EN 61000-6-2, EN 61000-6-3, EN 61000-6-4, EN55022
  • Safety: EN 60950

Dimensions and Weight

  • Physical size: (w.o stand) 405 (H), 575 (W), 86 (D) mm, 15.9 (H), 22.6 (W), 3.39 (D) inch
  • Physical size: (with stand) 435 (H), 575 (W), 235 (D) mm, 17.1 (H), 22.6 (W), 9.3 (D) inch
  • Weight: (w.o stand) 13 kg / 28.66 lbs
    Weight: (with stand) 15 kg / 30.07 lbs

Datasheet

FS17035 Datasheet HDBaseT KVM Monitor 24” R5