Ethernet Fiber Optical Dual Converter 100Mbit/1Gbit

Description

Versions

  • Ethernet Fiber Optical Dual Converter 100Mbit
  • Ethernet Fiber Optical Dual Converter 100Mbit/1Gbit
  • Ethernet Fiber Optical Dual Converter 1Gbit

Rack Module Secure features

  • Dual channels completely independent of each other
  • No crosstalk between chamber one and two
  • Tamper proof enclosure
  • Riveted and sealed enclosure by default for assurance
  • EMC and back channel protected in hardware design
  • The Rack Modules can be integrated in your existing solution/ product
  • Long life cycle product

Technical Data

Galvanic/Electrical link

  • Data speed: 100Mbit or 1Gbit
  • Media: 100BaseTX or 1000BaseTX
  • Connector: RJ-45/LC
  • Number of connectors: 2

Fiber optic links

  • Data speed: 100Mbit or 1Gbit
  • Media: 100BaseFX or 1000BaseSX
  • Wavelength: 1300nm or 850nm
  • Fiber optical connector: LC
  • Fiber: Multimode 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm
  • Optical system budget: 13dB in 62.5/125μm. 9dB in 50/125μm fiber
  • Typical distance: 0 – 2km (3dB system margin for 50/125μm and 6dB for 62.5/125μm)

Environmental

  • Temperature range: Operating, +10 to +40C. Storage, 0 to +70C.
  • Relative humidity: Operating, 5 to 95%. Storage, 5 to 95% non condensing.

CE

  • Low Voltage Directive, 2014/35/EU
  • EMC directive 89/336/EEC, 2014/30EU

Dimensions and Weight

  • Physical size: 115(H), 20(W), 195(D)mm/ 4.5(H), 0.8(W), 7.7(D)inch
  • Weight: 0.15kg/ 33lbs

Datasheet

FS19198-Datasheet-Ethernet-Fiber-Optical-Dual-Converter-Rev-E

Associated products