Data Diode Integrated 100BaseTX to 100BaseTX

Data Diodes are used to allow secure networks to receive data from open/general purpose networks. Unidirectional transfer of data over fiber cable or copper cable between two networks with hardware separation to guarantee security. This completely eliminates the risk for data flowing in false direction. Fiber or Copper interface can be chosen independantly for In and Out. No need for extra converter!

Product no: 60-00-7332 (M3196-608010) Categories: , Tags: , ,

Description

  • One-way connection between two networks (also known as Simplex)
  • Hardware based. No physical risk of sending data in false direction
  • Fiberoptical links for galvanic seperation between networks
  • Can be used in any ethernet application using fiber or copper connectivity
  • Data will be transparently forwarded
  • No extra software needed when using one way compatible protocols, such as: UDP stream/broadcast, Syslog, NTP, SNMP traps

Versions

  • Rack Module Secure and Rack Module
  • Integrated
  • 100Mbit or 1Gbit
  • Rugged (see seperate Datasheet Data Diodes Rugged)
  • Tempest Level A, EMSEC, RÖS U1 (see seperate Datasheet Data Diodes Rugged)

If you don´t wich Data Diode you need, please fill in our Questionnaire and send it to us on sales@fibersystem.com.
We will contact you and help you choose among our wide range of Data Diodes. (See Tab Questionnaire)

Technical Data

Galvanic/Electrical link

  • Data speed 100Mbit or 1Gbit  depending on model

Fiber optic links

  • Data speed 100Mbit or 1Gbit  depending on model
  • Protocol: 1000BaseTX or 100BaseTX depending on model
  • Wavelength: 850nm
  • Fiber optical connector: LC
  • Fiber: Multi mode 50/125μm or 62.5/125μm
  • Optical system budget: 13dB in 62.5/125μm. 9dB in 50/125μm fiber
  • Typical distance: 0-2km (3dB system margin for 50/125μm, 6dB for 62.5/125μm)

Environmental

  • Temperature range: Operating, +10 to +40C. Storage, 0 to +70C
  • Relative humidity: Operating, 5 to 95%. Storage, 5 to 95% non condensing

Power supply

  • AC: 230VAC ±20%, 50−60Hz, Max 10W (Integrated/Rugged Data Diode)
  • AC Connector: IEC 320, 3 pin (Integrated version)

CE

  • Low Voltage Directive, 2014/35/EU
  • EMC directive 89/336/EEC, 2014/30EU

Dimensions and Weight

  • Physical size Card: 115(H), 20(W), 195(D)mm/ 4.5(H), 0.8(W), 7.7(D)inch
    • Weight Card: 0.15kg/ 0.33lbs.
  • Physical size Integrated: 35(H), 105(W), 190(D)mm/ 1.4(H), 4.1(W), 7.5(D)inch
    • Weight Integrated: 0.75kg/ 1.65lbs
  • Physical size Rugged: 44(H), 110(W), 227(D)mm/ 1.7(H), 4.3(W), 8.9(D)inch
    • Weight Rugged: 1.3kg/ 2.87lbs

Datasheet

FS16303_Datasheet_Data_Diodes_50_800_Series_Rev_E

Questionnaire (pdf-form)

Fibersystem Data Diode Questionnaire FORM

Associated products